Menu
Your Cart

AddOn 5m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

AddOn 5m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
  • Stock: 27
  • Model: IDXETS4070439
  • SKU: IDXETS4070439
190 samples sold
Product Views: 7
$32.84

This is a 5m SC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good